Market trend (recorded transactions)
€5,489/m² (IQR (p25–p75): €4,574–€7,000/m², n=129). +7.0% YoY · +6.0% QoQ. Source: DVF (DGFiP) (Open Licence 2.0).
QoQ = change vs previous quarter. YoY = change vs the same quarter last year. IQR (p25–p75) = middle 50% of deals.
Market activity: Q2–Q3 (based on deal count; DVF is delayed). Activity ≠ price.
| Quarter | Deals | Median €/m² | IQR (p25–p75) | QoQ | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-Q1 | 138 | €5,199 | €4,326–€6,478 | -3.0% | +2.6% |
| 2025-Q2 | 130 | €5,129 | €4,250–€6,231 | -1.3% | -4.1% |
| 2025-Q3 | 140 | €5,455 | €4,500–€6,848 | +6.4% | +6.3% |
| 2025-Q4 | 152 | €5,249 | €4,310–€7,140 | -3.8% | -2.1% |
| 2026-Q1 | 137 | €5,179 | €4,369–€6,607 | -1.3% | -0.4% |
| 2026-Q2 | 129 | €5,489 | €4,574–€7,000 | +6.0% | +7.0% |
Show 5-year quarterly history (apartments) — 2021-Q3 → 2026-Q2
| Quarter | Deals | Median €/m² |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-Q3 | 145 | €4,435 |
| 2021-Q4 | 156 | €4,891 |
| 2022-Q1 | 159 | €4,700 |
| 2022-Q2 | 211 | €4,527 |
| 2022-Q3 | 196 | €4,852 |
| 2022-Q4 | 157 | €5,227 |
| 2023-Q1 | 162 | €5,000 |
| 2023-Q2 | 154 | €5,000 |
| 2023-Q3 | 159 | €5,229 |
| 2023-Q4 | 130 | €5,270 |
| 2024-Q1 | 133 | €5,067 |
| 2024-Q2 | 135 | €5,348 |
| 2024-Q3 | 125 | €5,130 |
| 2024-Q4 | 137 | €5,360 |
| 2025-Q1 | 138 | €5,199 |
| 2025-Q2 | 130 | €5,129 |
| 2025-Q3 | 140 | €5,455 |
| 2025-Q4 | 152 | €5,249 |
| 2026-Q1 | 137 | €5,179 |
| 2026-Q2 | 129 | €5,489 |
DVF is published with a delay (registration/processing lag). We compute €/m² only for records with valid transaction value and built area, then aggregate by quarter using median/IQR (to reduce outliers). Use these figures as a directional indicator for trends and seasonality, not as an official appraisal. For a specific property, micro-location and building quality dominate.
How do you prepare crypto funds for a property purchase?
Document the source of funds and agree payment in euros.
For a purchase in France, discuss documents, conversion and the timing of euro transfers with the bank and notary in advance. The guide explains how to prepare funds and allow for costs before committing.
Preparing crypto funds for a property purchase in FranceUnique Advantages
- Sandy beaches: Unlike Nice's pebbles, Juan-les-Pins has real sand beaches
- Jazz à Juan: World-famous jazz festival every July (since 1960)
- Art Deco architecture: Beautiful 1920s-30s villas and buildings
- Walking lifestyle: Everything within 10 minutes on foot
- Year-round resort: Active even in off-season unlike some Riviera spots
Front de Mer
Premium beachfront properties with direct beach access. Art Deco apartments, sea-view terraces, and the famous Promenade du Soleil at your doorstep.
Best for: Beach lovers, investors seeking rental income, lifestyle buyers
Centre
Heart of the action with restaurants, boutiques, and nightlife. Mix of renovated apartments and modern residences. 5-minute walk to beach.
Best for: Those wanting vibrant nightlife, restaurant culture, easy rentals
La Pinède
Named for the pine forest, this area offers larger properties with gardens. Quieter than center but still close to everything. The casino and congress center nearby.
Best for: Families, those seeking space and calm, year-round residents
Rental Investment Analysis
Juan-les-Pins excels for seasonal rentals:
- Jazz Festival week: Premium rates, book out 6 months ahead
- Shoulder season: Strong demand May-June, September
Juan-les-Pins vs Antibes
| Aspect | Juan-les-Pins | Antibes |
|---|---|---|
| Vibe | Resort, nightlife | Historic, family |
| Beaches | Sandy, beach clubs | Mix, more private |
| Rentals | High seasonal yield | More stable year-round |
Ready to Find Your Juan-les-Pins Property?
Contact us for a free consultation. We know every building, every street, every beach club.
Last updated: December 2025. Data from notarial records and our transaction database.